Conference Committees


Honorary Chair

Prof. Dr. -Ing. Thira Jearsiripongkul, Dean, Thammasat University, Thailand

International Advisory Committees

C. W. Lim, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Richard G. Haverkamp, Massey University, New Zealand

Conference Chairs

Xiaohong Zhu, Sichuan University, China

Kyoung Sun Moon, Yale University School of Architecture, USA

Program Chairs

Chien-Yuan Chen, National Chiayi University, Taiwan

Andrew Boyd, McGill University, Canada

Local Chair

Cattaleeya Pattamaprom, Thammasat University, Thailand

Technical Committees

Suppachai Sinthaworn, Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand

Shiyu Xu, City University of Hong Kong, China

Trong-Phuoc Huynh, Can Tho University, Viet Nam

Elvira P. Chernyshova, Nosov Magnitogorsk State Technical University, Russia

Woosuk Kim, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, South Korea

Ana I. Almerich Chulia, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain

Abdollah Malekjafarian, University College Dublin, Ireland

Mohammad Hanifehzadeh, University of Southern California, USA

Jun Xia, Xi'an-Jiaotong Liverpoor University, China

Murat Gunduz, Qatar University, Qatar

Alaa M. Ali, Misr High Institute for Engineering and Technology, Egypt

Ali Sarrafi Nik, Islamic Azad University, Iran

TRONG-PHUOC HUYNH, Can Tho University, Vietnam

Gunalaan Vasudevan, Tunku Abdul Rahman University College, Malaysia

Alaa Morsy, The Arab Academy for Science, Technology & Maritime Transport, Egypt

Karol Sikora, Univeristy of Wollongong in Dubai, UAE

A. N. Ede, Covenant University, Nigeria

Haryati Yaacob, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Izobo-Martins Oladunni, Covenant University, Nigeria

Wan Inn Goh, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia

Samaila Saleh, Hassan Usman Katsina Polytechnic, Nigeria

B. Kondraivendhan, S.V. National Institute of Technology, India

Nolan Concha, FEU-Institute of Technology, Philippines

Mohamed Mostafa Hassan, Central University of Technology, South Africa

Arash Radman, University of Guilan, Iran

Ubolrat Wangrakdiskul, King Mongkut's University of Tech NB, Thailand

Michał Musiał, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland

Tebogo Mashifana, University of Johannesburg, South Africa

Nastassia Sithole, University of Johannesburg, South Africa

Heru Purnomo, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia

Dariusz Fydrych, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland

Aleksandra Świerczyńska, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland

Lais Amaral Alves, CEFET/RJ, Brazil

Kong Fah Tee, University of Greenwich, UK

Tetsushi Kurita, Tokyo Electric Power Services Co., Ltd., Japan

Ramesh Singh, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Ahmad Zhafran Ahmad Mazlan, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia

Woosuk Kim, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, South Korea

 

 

ICCEMS 2018 TEAM

C. W. Lim

City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Xiaohong Zhu

Sichuan University, China

Kyoung Sun Moon

Yale University School of Architecture, USA

Richard G. Haverkamp

Massey University, New Zealand

 

Andrew Boyd

McGill University, Canada

Chien-Yuan Chen

National Chiayi University, Taiwan

Cattaleeya Pattamaprom

Thammasat University, Thailand

Shun Yao

Sichuan University, China